New Hampshire's County Conservation Districts

Our statewide network

Belknap County Conservation District

64 Court Street                                   

Laconia, NH 03246                            

Telephone: 603-527-5880

Website: www.belknapccd.org

Office Hours:  Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:00pm

Board Meetings:

1st Thursday of each Month 

5:00pm, Belknap County Complex

 

District Staff: Lisa Morin, Program Coordinator

Board of Supervisors 

Donna Hepp, Chair

Dean Anson

Jessica Bailey

Jamie Irving

Erin Mastine

Associate Supervisors
Earle Chase

John Hodsdon

Ken Kettenring

Aaron Lichtenberg

Gary Maheu

Carrol County Conservation District 

Mailing Address                                  Office Location

PO Box 533                                          73 Main Street
Conway, NH 03818-0533                  Conway, NH 03818

Telephone: 603-901-3003

Website: www.carrollccd.org 

Office Hours: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm

 

Board Meetings: Second Tuesday of each Month

District Staff: Matt Coughlin, District Manager

Board of Supervisors
William Stockman, Chair

Todd Marshall, Treasurer

John Marshall

Ian Whitmore

Steve Wingate

Cheshire County Conservation District

11 Industrial Park Drive                             

Walpole, NH 03608                                 

 

Telephone: 603-756-2988 ext.115 or ext.116

Website: www.cheshireconservation.org

Office Hours: Monday - Friday, 9:00am - 4:30pm

Board Meetings: 4th Thursday of the month at 9:00am

 

District Staff
Amanda Littleton, District Manager

Lola Bobrowski, Outreach Coordinato

Board of Supervisors
Andy Pressman, Chair

Amy Bodwell, Vice Chair
John Treat, Treasurer
Bill Fosher
Richard Mellor

Associate Supervisors
Tom Beaudry
Chris Bowen

Kate Cote
Chris Gowdy
Holly Gowdy

Frank Hunter
Michael Nerrie

Sarah Powell
Peter Renzelman
Tracie Smith
John Snowdon

Peter Throop (SCC Representative)

Coos County Conservation District

4 Mayberry Lane                                 
Lancaster, NH 03584                       

 

Telephone: 603-788-4651 ext. 5

Website: www.cooscountyconservation.org

Office Hours: Mon. - Fri., 7:30am - 3:30pm

Board Meetings:

2nd Tuesday of the Month at 5:00pm 

Coös County Conservation Office

District Staff: Whitney Lewis, District Manager

Board of Supervisors

Haven Neal, Chair
Kristina von Dohrmann, Vice Chair

Scott DeBlois
John Scarinza, Treasurer
Bert von Dohrmann

 

Associate Supervisors

Dave Falkenham
Joe Home

Grafton County Conservation District 

Mailing Address:

19 Archertown Road, Suite 1 Orford, NH 03777

 

Office Locations:
(​​Mon/Tues/Thur/Fri)                         (​Wednesday/by appointment)

Orford Ridge Business Park              Grafton County Complex  

​19 Archertown Rd, Ste 1                     3855 DCH, Rm 30 

Orford, NH 03777                                North Haverhill, NH  03774

Telephone
603-353-4652 ext.103 Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri (Orford) 

603-787- 6973 Wednesday or by appointment (N Haverhill)

Website: www.graftonccd.org

Office Hours: Monday - Friday​​, 7:30am - 3:30pm

Board Meetings:
Third Wednesday of each Month

September - April, 1:00pm            May - August, 9:00am​

District Staff Pam Gilbert, District Manager

Board of Supervisors 
Gary Peters, Chair

Linda Brownson, Vice Chair

Rick Walling, Secretary/Treasurer

Ray Lobdell

Ezra Mann

Associate Supervisors 

Richard Fabrizio

Lora Goss

Bart Mann

Richard McDanolds

John O'Brien

David Thompson

Denis Ward

Hillsborough County Conservation District

Chappell Professional Center

468 Route 13 South

Milford, NH 03055

 

Telephone: 603-673-2409 ext. 100

Websitewww.hillsboroughccd.com

 

Office Hours: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm

Board Meeting: Last Wednesday of each Month

 

District Staff: Kerry Rickrode, District Manager

Board of Supervisors
Eric Radlof, Chair

Melissa Blindow, Vice Chair

Christopher Connolly, Secretary/Treasurer

Charles Hardy

Tom Jones

 

Associate Supervisors

Bob Carter

Tom Dufresne

Merrimack County Conservation District

The Concord Center

10 Ferry Street, Suite 211

Concord, NH 03301

Telephone: 603-223-6020

 

Website: www.merrimackccd.org

Office Hours: call

Board Meeting: Third Thursday of each month

District Staff:
Stacy Luke, District Manager

Rebecca Yohe, Assistant District Manager

Hillary Bailey, Local Foods Coordinator

Steve Cook, Farmers' Market SNAP Coordinator

Board of Supervisors
Peter Blakeman, Chair

Gerald Courser, Vice Chair

Robert Bradbury

Audra Klumb

Jeffrey Moore

Associate Supervisors
Martin Bender

Sarah Hansen

Robert Larocque

Si Robertson

Rockingham County Conservation District 

110 North Road
Brentwood, NH 03833-6614

Telephone:  603-679-2790

WebSite: www.rockinghamccd.org

 

Office Hours: Monday - Thursday, 9:00am - 4:00pm

Board Meetings:

Third Wednesday of each month at 6:30PM

District Staff:
Vicky Nelson, District Manager
​Tracy Degnan, Senior Project Manager
Arianna Spear, Conservation and Stewardship Manager

​Lorainne Lord, Office Manager

Board of Supervisors
Samantha Cyr, Chair

​Cynthia Smith, Vice Chair

​Joanna Pellerin, Secretary

Cris Blackstone, Treasurer

​Richard Lutz

Associate Supervisors

Leonard Lord

Greg Balog

Strafford County Conservation District

64 County Farm Road
Dover, NH 03820

 

Telephone: 603-749-3037

WebSite: www.straffordccd.org

 

Office Hours
Monday - Friday, 9:00am - 4:00pm 

(Staff are frequently out in the field, please call ahead and make an appointment).

Board Meetings: 2nd Wednesday the month,  9:00am

 

District Staff: Alena Warren, District Manager 

Board of Supervisors

Mark Perry, Chair

Dorn Cox, Vice Chair

Don Whittum, Treasurer/Secretary

Robin Aikman

Bill Hunt

Associate Supervisors


Shelby Anderson

Brian Godbout

Shawna Godbout

Eileen Miller

Tyler Murray

Matt Scruton 

Sullivan County Conservation District 

95 County Farm Road
Unity, NH 03743

 

Telephone:  603-542-4891 or 603-504-1004

 

WebSite: www.sccdnh.org

 

Office Hours: Monday - Friday, 9:00am - 5:00pm

Board Meetings: 

First Friday of each Month 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Ahern Building  *subject to change - please check SCCD website for updates.

District Staff
Lionel Chute, District Manager

Dawn Dextraze, Education & Outreach

Board of Supervisors
David L. Grobe, Chair​

John Luther, Treasurer

Robert Porter, NHACD Board Rep

Ernie Dennis

Cornelia Sargent

Associate Supervisors

Jim Grenier
Lee Walker Oxenham

  • Facebook

©2020 by New Hampshire Association of Conservation Districts. Proudly created with Wix.com